FTC Technologies cover
FTC Technologies logo

FTC Technologies

claimed-flag
Niš, Serbia
FTC Technologies | Software Development & Industrial Digitalization
FTC Technologies is a Serbia-based technology services brand operated by FTC Sales and Services d.o.o. We help European businesses develop custom software, automate operational workflows, integrate digital systems and improve business processes. Our expertise combines industrial engineering knowledge, international B2B experience and software development capabilities. Our core services include: Custom Software Development Web Applications & API Integration Business Process & AI Automation Industrial Software & Digitalization Nearshore Development Services We work with manufacturing companies, engineering businesses, SMEs and technology companies. Through a flexible network of technical specialists, we can organize development resources according to each project's requirements. Our approach focuses on understanding business challenges, defining practical solutions and building reliable, long-term partnerships.
1 person in their team
Speaks English, Serbian
3 projects in their portfolio
Sortlist member since 2026
Founded in 2018
Open website


Services

4 services offered by FTC Technologies

Service name
Experience level

Related reviews
Starting from

  • Description
    FTC Technologies provides mobile application development services focused on building functional, scalable and user-friendly digital products for businesses and consumers. Our capabilities cover cross-platform mobile development using Flutter and React Native, supported by backend services built with .NET and Node.js. We specialize in developing applications that combine intuitive user interfaces with reliable backend functionality, REST API integrations, cloud-based data processing and interconnected business workflows. Our experience includes mobile applications for household management, expense tracking, fiscal receipt processing, digital marketplaces and interactive applications. From initial requirements analysis and application architecture to development, testing and ongoing improvements, we coordinate the technical expertise needed to transform business ideas into working software. Our approach combines practical engineering knowledge, flexible development resources and a strong focus on business value. **We don't just build mobile screens. We build the systems that make applications work.**
    Skills in Mobile App (11)
    Mobile AppFlutterNode.jsReact NativeBackend DevelopmentMobile Gaming AppAPI DevelopmentRest API Development.NET DevelopmentFlutter Software Development+1
    Works in Mobile App (2)
    Aruha – Smart Household & Expense Management App - Mobile App
    Clients in Mobile App (2)
    FSM SoftSoftware & Computer Services | local
    AruhaSoftware & Computer Services | regional

    Learn more about Mobile App


  • Description
    FTC Technologies provides custom software development services tailored to specific business needs. We help companies transform operational challenges into practical digital solutions, including web applications, internal business platforms, workflow automation, API integrations and custom management systems. Our approach starts with understanding the client's requirements, defining a clear project scope and selecting the right technical resources for delivery. We offer flexible cooperation models, including project-based development and Time & Materials engagements, with a focus on transparent communication, quality and long-term collaboration.
    Skills in Software Development (9)
    Android App DevelopmentiOS App DevelopmentNode.jsSoftware DevelopmentReact Native DevelopmentMobile App DevelopmentCustom Software DevelopmentFlutter Software DevelopmentNearshore Software Development
    Works in Software Development (2)
    Aruha – Smart Household & Expense Management App - Software Development
    Reviews in Software Development (2)
    Djordje Marjanovic
    Marija Mancic
    Clients in Software Development (2)
    AruhaSoftware & Computer Services | regional
    Frigo MiakiIndustrial Goods & Services | national

    Learn more about Software Development


  • Description
    FTC Technologies provides professional website design and development services for businesses looking to establish or improve their digital presence. We specialize in creating modern, responsive and user-friendly websites that combine clean design, reliable performance and practical business functionality. Our services include corporate websites, business landing pages, multilingual websites, custom web solutions and website redesigns. We focus on: - **Custom Website Development:** Tailored websites designed around specific business requirements. - **Responsive Web Design:** Optimized experiences across desktop, tablet and mobile devices. - **UI/UX Design:** Clear navigation, intuitive interfaces and professional visual presentation. - **Website Localization:** Multilingual content and website adaptation for international audiences. - **Performance & SEO Foundations:** Fast-loading pages, search-friendly structure and technical optimization. - **Deployment & Maintenance:** Website publishing, hosting configuration and ongoing technical support. Our approach combines practical engineering expertise with business-oriented design to deliver websites that are visually appealing, technically reliable and built to support business growth. **From concept to launch, we turn business requirements into effective digital experiences.**
    Skills in Website Creation (4)
    Website DevelopmentWebsite LocalizationWebsite DesignWebdesign

    Learn more about Website Creation


  • Description
    FTC Technologies provides product management and technical project coordination services, helping businesses transform ideas and operational challenges into functional digital products. We combine engineering expertise, software development knowledge and international B2B experience to support the entire product development lifecycle, from initial concept and requirements analysis to implementation and continuous improvement. Our key capabilities include: - **Product Strategy & Roadmapping:** Defining product objectives, prioritizing features and planning development milestones. - **Requirements Analysis:** Translating business needs into clear functional and technical specifications. - **Technical Project Management:** Coordinating development activities, resources and deliverables. - **Software Architecture Planning:** Aligning technical solutions with business objectives and future scalability. - **Product Evaluation:** Identifying usability issues, functional gaps and improvement opportunities. - **Product Positioning:** Helping businesses define their product's value proposition and target audience. Our experience includes consumer mobile applications, digital marketplaces and business automation platforms. We focus on bridging the gap between business stakeholders and technical teams, ensuring that development decisions remain aligned with practical business needs. **From product vision to working software, we connect business strategy with technical execution.**
    Skills in Product Management (6)
    Product ManagementSoftware ArchitectureProject ManagementSoftware EngineeringProduct Lifecycle ManagementProduct strategy
    Work in Product Management (1)
    Aruha – Smart Household & Expense Management App - Product Management
    Client in Product Management (1)
    AruhaSoftware & Computer Services | regional

    Learn more about Product Management

In need of one of those services?

Ask FTC Technologies for a quote and get a reply in no time.



Team

1 member in FTC Technologies's team

FTC Technologies cover
StoryFTC Technologies is led by an experienced engineer with a background in industrial automation, testing systems, technical project coordination and international B2B business development. Our strength lies in combining engineering expertise with a practical understanding of business challenges and customer requirements
Easily get in touch with FTC Technologies’s team

Send them a message and get a reply in no time.



Reviews

3 reviews for FTC Technologies

4.67/5
(3 reviews)
GN
Gilberti NamobileCTO at Maxxspace doo
5/5
Budget
Quality
Schedule
Collaboration

What was the objective behind your collaboration?The objective was to develop and improve industrial solutions that support manufacturing processes, system integration, and operational efficiency. The focus was on delivering reliable, maintainable product aligned with complex technical and business requirements.

What did you enjoy the most during your collaboration?I appreciated the professional approach, strong technical expertise, and focus on quality. The combination of engineering knowledge, practical problem-solving, and attention to reliability made the collaboration a positive experience.

Gilberti Namobile recommends this agency



DM
Djordje MarjanovicCo-founder at Adapptiv United Group
ServiceSoftware Development
SectorSoftware & Computer Services
Team1 - 10
4.5/5
Budget
Quality
Schedule
Collaboration

What was the objective behind your collaboration?Cooperation with agency on the common project related to the mobile and back-end API app

What did you enjoy the most during your collaboration?Excelent communication, great technical cooperation and architectural decisions.

Are there any areas for improvements?A bit in price corrections and time schedule.

Djordje Marjanovic recommends this agency


ServiceSoftware Development
SectorSoftware & Computer Services
Team1 - 10

MM
Marija MancicCEO at Aruha
ServiceSoftware Development
SectorSoftware & Computer Services
4.5/5
Budget
Quality
Schedule
Collaboration

What was the objective behind your collaboration?The objective of our collaboration with FTC Technologies was to support the development and launch of Aruha, a mobile application for household management. We focused on product planning, technical coordination and integrating key features such as shopping lists, fiscal receipt scanning, expense tracking and inventory management into a functional, user-friendly platform.

What did you enjoy the most during your collaboration?What I appreciated most was the straightforward communication and practical approach to solving problems. We could openly discuss ideas, challenge decisions and find solutions together. Priorities sometimes changed during development, but the collaboration remained flexible and focused on moving the product forward.

Marija Mancic recommends this agency


ServiceSoftware Development
SectorSoftware & Computer Services
Worked with FTC Technologies?

Share your experience with us.

Write a review

Contact

Contact details of FTC Technologies

Details



  • HeadquarterMarije Bursać 2, Niš, Serbia

FTC Technologies-linkedin