Marumaru East Africa Safaris cover
Marumaru East Africa Safaris logo

Marumaru East Africa Safaris

claimed-flag
Moshi Urban, Tanzania
marumarueastafricasafari
Marumaru East Africa Safaris is a trusted travel company offering unforgettable Tanzania safari and Kilimanjaro trekking experiences. Our team of experienced local guides ensures every journey is safe, comfortable, and personalized to your needs. We specialize in wildlife safaris, cultural tours, and mountain climbing adventures across Tanzania’s top destinations. Whether you want to explore the Serengeti or Mount Kilimanjaro, we provide expert planning and support. Our goal is to create lifelong memories through authentic African travel experiences. Choose us for reliable service and exceptional adventures. Contact us today at +255 686 973 720 or email [email protected].
20 people in their team
Speaks English
Sortlist member since 2026
Founded in 2022


Services

1 service offered by Marumaru East Africa Safaris

Service name
Experience level

Related reviews
Starting from

  • Description
    Marumaru East Africa Safaris is a trusted travel company offering unforgettable Tanzania safari and Kilimanjaro trekking experiences. Our team of experienced local guides ensures every journey is safe, comfortable, and personalized to your needs. We specialize in wildlife safaris, cultural tours, and mountain climbing adventures across Tanzania’s top destinations. Whether you want to explore the Serengeti or Mount Kilimanjaro, we provide expert planning and support. Our goal is to create lifelong memories through authentic African travel experiences. Choose us for reliable service and exceptional adventures. Contact us today at +255 686 973 720 or email [email protected].
    Skills in Website Creation (1)
    Web Content
    Review in Website Creation (1)
    Deepa Tiwari

    Learn more about Website Creation

In need of one of those services?

Ask Marumaru East Africa Safaris for a quote and get a reply in no time.



Team

20 members in Marumaru East Africa Safaris's team

Easily get in touch with Marumaru East Africa Safaris’s team

Send them a message and get a reply in no time.



Reviews

1 review for Marumaru East Africa Safaris

5/5
(1 reviews)
DT
Deepa TiwariTour and Travel at Deepa Tiwari
ServiceWebsite Creation
SectorOthers
Team11 - 50
5/5
Budget
Quality
Schedule
Collaboration

What was the objective behind your collaboration?My objective was to book a well-organized safari experience and explore wildlife while enjoying a safe, comfortable, and memorable trip.

What did you enjoy the most during your collaboration?I enjoyed the excellent communication, professional service, and knowledgeable guides. The wildlife sightings and overall organization of the tour made the experience truly enjoyable.

Are there any areas for improvements?Overall, the experience was very good. A few more detailed updates before the trip regarding schedules and activities could make the experience even better.

Deepa Tiwari recommends this agency


ServiceWebsite Creation
SectorOthers
Team11 - 50
Worked with Marumaru East Africa Safaris?

Share your experience with us.

Write a review

Contact

Contact details of Marumaru East Africa Safaris

Details


  • HeadquarterArusha Road, Tanzania