Queaso Services Bv cover
Queaso Services Bv logo

Queaso Services Bv

claimed-flag
Destelbergen, Belgium
Bespoke IT solutions, built by people who care.
Who they are Queaso Services bv is an IT company based in Destelbergen, Belgium (founded in 2005) that offers IT consultancy and custom-made software development. The firm focuses on building solutions that aren’t available off the shelf and takes full responsibility for delivering the final result. Queaso operates across companies of all sizes and in a wide range of industries, embracing variety and continuous improvement. Core services and expertise Queaso provides experienced IT experts and tailored software development. Their consultancy work places skilled professionals where they are needed, and their development practice produces bespoke applications designed to solve precise business problems. By concentrating on bespoke work, Queaso addresses gaps left by standard products and creates end-to-end solutions aligned with client objectives. Approach and methodology The company’s approach is pragmatic and relationship-driven: they combine technical proficiency with close collaboration to understand client requirements and deliver reliable outcomes. Queaso assumes ownership of projects from concept to delivery, ensuring accountability at every stage. Their flexibility means they accept assignments from diverse sectors, which helps the team continuously expand their experience. People-first culture and differentiators A defining trait is Queaso’s people-first philosophy. Team members are treated as individuals rather than numbers; the company considers personal interests and preferences when finding the right assignments. This leads to motivated consultants and better matches between talent and project needs. Queaso also fosters team cohesion through regular events, dinners and get-togethers, reinforcing a supportive internal culture that benefits clients through steady, engaged delivery. Why work with them Clients looking for dependable custom solutions and hands-on IT expertise will find Queaso Services bv a pragmatic partner that accepts responsibility for outcomes and values long-term collaboration. They welcome projects from any industry and invite interested candidates to explore current openings on their careers page: https://queaso.be/careers.
14 people in their team
Speaks English, Dutch, French
Sortlist member since 2025
Founded in 2005
No review yetBe the first to write one


Services

2 services offered by Queaso Services Bv

Service name
Experience level

Related reviews
Starting from

  • Description
    We design and build bespoke mobile apps, taking full ownership from concept to release, collaborating closely with clients to solve gaps left by off-the-shelf products.
    Skills in Mobile App (1)
    Custom Development

    Learn more about Mobile App


  • Description
    We deliver custom software solutions tailored to precise business problems, pairing pragmatic consultancy with hands-on development and assuming end-to-end responsibility for reliable outcomes.
    Skills in Software Development (2)
    Custom Software DevelopmentSoftware Consulting

    Learn more about Software Development

In need of one of those services?

Ask Queaso Services Bv for a quote and get a reply in no time.



Team

14 members in Queaso Services Bv's team

StoryWe started Queaso Services bv in Destelbergen in 2005 with a simple conviction: if something useful doesn’t exist off the shelf, we’ll build it and stand fully behind the result. Over the years we’ve grown into a tight-knit team of IT consultants and developers who thrive on variety — projects with small players, established brands and everything in between. What keeps us going is our people-first mindset: we match assignments to individual interests and preferences, and we invest in real human connections through events, dinners and get-togethers. We take responsibility for the final product, welcome projects from any industry, and are always eager to learn and improve together.
Easily get in touch with Queaso Services Bv’s team

Send them a message and get a reply in no time.



Reviews

No review for Queaso Services Bv yet

Worked with Queaso Services Bv?

Share your experience with us.

Write a review

Contact

Contact details of Queaso Services Bv

Details


  • Headquarter530 Dendermondesteenweg, 9070 Destelbergen, België / Belgique / Belgien