Sophie Candau Communication cover
Sophie Candau Communication logo

Sophie Candau Communication

claimed-flag
Paris, France
Your Press Relations and Communication Agency in France
Sophie Candau Communication is a true extension of your marketing and communication service. We work hand in hand with your marketing teams and also support your sales teams to maximize the impact of your actions on the French market. Our in-depth knowledge of the French market allows us to ensure relevant and effective localization of your communications. We are strong in recommendations and bring a fine understanding of local codes, media, and expectations to ensure the resonance of your messages. The trust of our clients places us at the heart of their strategy. As such, we intervene directly with their major clients, managing negotiations and joint communication campaigns.
3 people in their team
Speaks French, English
64 projects in their portfolio
20 collaborations started on Sortlist
Works remotely across the globe
Sortlist member since 2019
Founded in 2019
6 awards conferred


Services

2 services offered by Sophie Candau Communication

Service name
Experience level

Related reviews
Starting from

  • Description
    Nous accompagnons les entreprises afin d'atteindre leurs objectifs de visibilité / notoriété / génération de leads / fidélisation clients / etc par le biais de la presse et des personnalités d'influence. Nos prestations : Relations presse / Relations publiques / E-réputation / Media training / Rédaction d'outils RP / ...
    Skills in Public Relations (PR) (30)
    DigitalRadioTVPresseCommunication DigitaleCommunication StrategyStratégieCorporateCommunication corporateDigital Marketing+20
    Works in Public Relations (PR) (18)
    Relations presse & Influence I Fintech - Public Relations (PR)
    Relations presse I BTP - Public Relations (PR)
    Relations presse I Concours international - Public Relations (PR)
    Relations presse & Marketing d'influence I Cadeau - Public Relations (PR)
    Reviews in Public Relations (PR) (2)
    Pierre-Ammar CHALAL
    de la Taille
    Clients in Public Relations (PR) (4)
    GOINBanking & Financials | international
    EdiliziAcrobaticaConstruction | international
    Junk KoutureClothing & Accessories | international
    Tribu NewsRetail | international

    Learn more about Public Relations (PR)


  • Description
    Nous concevons et pilotons des campagnes d’influence sur mesure pour accroître votre visibilité, renforcer votre crédibilité et générer de l’engagement. De l’identification des créateurs de contenu à la gestion des collaborations et au suivi des performances, nous vous aidons à toucher les bonnes audiences avec des contenus authentiques et impactants.
    Skills in Influencer Marketing (19)
    InfluencerSocial Media InfluencerInfluenceur InstagramMarketing d'influence B2BNano influenceursInfluenceurs SnapchatRecrutement d'influenceursInfluenceurs MacroStratégie d'influenceurInfluenceurs Tiktok+9
    Works in Influencer Marketing (5)
    Relations presse & Influence I Fintech - Influencer Marketing
    Relations presse & Marketing d'influence I Cadeau - Influencer Marketing
    Marketing d'influence I Livraison à domicile - Influencer Marketing
    Marketing d'influence I E-shop / Lifestyle - Influencer Marketing
    Clients in Influencer Marketing (4)
    GOINBanking & Financials | international
    Tribu NewsRetail | international
    Bokay.storeFood | national
    COUPle DE CŒURE-commerce | international

    Learn more about Influencer Marketing

In need of one of those services?

Ask Sophie Candau Communication for a quote and get a reply in no time.



Team

3 members in Sophie Candau Communication's team

Sophie Candau Communication cover
StoryCréée en 2020 par ses 3 cofondateurs – Sophie Candau, Xavier Chambon et Alain Pétrissans – l'agence Com'Busters accompagne les entreprises dans leur stratégie de communication et marketing.
Easily get in touch with Sophie Candau Communication’s team

Send them a message and get a reply in no time.


Awards

Sophie Candau Communication was awarded 6 times

The Manifest Top Corporate - Communications Agencies2021-11-01Communication Corporate - Relations publiques
LUXLife Best Marketing & Communication Strategy Agency - Paris2021-10-31Stratégie de communication
Prix d'Excellence Sortlist 20212021-01-01Best Closer
Best In Class Sortlist2021-11-01Agence Elite

Reviews

16 reviews for Sophie Candau Communication

5/5
(16 reviews)
DL
de la TailleCo-fondateur et directeur général at Kiwee.care
ServicePublic Relations (PR)
SectorHospitals & Healthcare
Team11 - 50
5/5
Verified review
Budget
Quality
Schedule
Collaboration

What was the objective behind your collaboration?Nous accompagner dans notre stratégie de communication et plus particulièrement dans le cadre de notre rédaction d'un livre blanc.

What did you enjoy the most during your collaboration?Jeune start-up innovante, nos enjeux de communication sont variés. Nous avons fait appel à Com’busters qui offre une large palette de services. L’agence y a répondu à bien des égards : - Parfaite compréhension de nos enjeux - Vision stratégique et mise en œuvre opérationnelle simple et adaptée. - Complémentarité des expertises (R.P., digital, artistique) avec, chacune, un très haut niveau d’exécution. - Grande réactivité - Disponibilité sans faille et excellents conseils.

de la Taille recommends this agency


ServicePublic Relations (PR)
SectorHospitals & Healthcare
Team11 - 50

TH
Thomas HurbourgRéalisateur at Indépendant
SectorMedia
Team1 - 2
5/5
Budget
Quality
Schedule
Collaboration

What was the objective behind your collaboration?L'agence réalise des campagnes d'influence et notre collaboration tournait autour d'une campagne sur Twitch.

What did you enjoy the most during your collaboration?Rapidité d'exécution, rigueur et grand professionnalisme. Un plaisir de collaborer

Thomas Hurbourg recommends this agency


SectorMedia
Team1 - 2

MB
Mathilde BOUNAKOFFFondateur at ECLOR SAS
SectorSoftware & Computer Services
Team1 - 10
5/5
Verified review
Budget
Quality
Schedule
Collaboration

What was the objective behind your collaboration?J'ai fais appel à Com'Busters en vue de travailler avec eux ma stratégie marketing globale ainsi que les essentiels de communication pour présenter mon projet au plus proche de ses valeurs.

What did you enjoy the most during your collaboration?Ils ont su comprendre très vite quel était mon projet et mettre en place ce dont j'avais besoin pour avancer ! Des ateliers aussi constructifs que agréables, une vraie réactivité et disponibilité et des conseils judicieux.

Mathilde BOUNAKOFF recommends this agency


SectorSoftware & Computer Services
Team1 - 10

Worked with Sophie Candau Communication?

Share your experience with us.

Write a review

Contact

Contact details of Sophie Candau Communication

Details


  • HeadquarterParis, France